Compound Cable

PCnet offers multiple configurations of Residential Broadband riser-rated (CMR) composite cables. It supports the four common drop configurations used in residential structured wiring installations for new homes and remodels.

Part No.

Description

Color

Nominal O.D. mm

Packing

    CO5-1C1R

    1 Series 6 Quad *1 Cat.5e

Purple

    0.365*0.535 in( 9.27*13.59)

305M

    CO5-2C1R

    1 Series 6 Quad *2 Cat.5e

Purple

    0.530*0.535 in(13.46*13.59)

152M

    CO5-2C2R

    2 Series 6 Quad *2 Cat.5e

Purple

    0.620*0.535 in(15.75*13.59)

152M

    CO5-2C2R1F

    2 Series 6 Quad *2 Cat.5e* 1

    Duplex MMF

Purple

    0.622*0.535 in(15.79*13.64)

152M

    CO6-1C1R

    1 Series 6 Quad *1 Cat.6

Purple

    0.37*0.54 in( 9.27*13.59)

305M

    CO6-2C2R

    2 Series 6 Quad *2 Cat.6

Purple

    0.62*0.54 in(15.75*13.59)

152M

    CO6-2C2R1F

    2 Series 6 Quad *2 Cat.6* 1

    Duplex 62.5/125 MMF

Purple

    0.622*0.535 in(15.79*13.64)

152M

UTP

- Cat.5e 4PR UTP Cable Complies to ANSI/TIA 568-C.2 24AWG solid bare copper conductor/PE insulation

- Cat.6 4PR UTP Cable Complies to T ANSI/TIA 568-C.2 23AWG solid bare copper conductor/PE insulation

Coax

RG6 Quad shield coaxial cables complies to SCTE ISP-ip-001 28 AWG solid bare copper clad steel conductors

- Al foil / 60% Al braid shield+ Al foil / 40%

- Al braid shield

Fiber

- Fiber interconnect cable FDDI-grade fiber 50/125um

Features

- All-in-one cable design

- Series 6 Quad Shield coaxial cable with typical bandwidth

- Multiple constructions available

- Reduces installation time, provides additional protection to the individual cables

- “Future-Proofing” installation supports extended bandwidth satellite service and high-definition TV signals

- Customized flexibility for the application

- Integrated fiber reduces the need to install separate cables for in home optical networks

 

Applications

- Multi-media Connections for Smart Home

- 10 BASE-T through 1000BASE-T Ethernet, ATM, Token Ring

- HDTV, CATV, CCTV, DBS